Home / Athletics / Baseball / 2020 Baseball Roster

Schedule

Today's Date is Monday, February, 24, 2020
No Upcoming Games Scheduled
Olympic College Baseball Team Photo 2020

1st row:(L-R) Brady Shimko, Chris Malagodi, Hunter McLaughlin, Trey Woodworth, Tyus Stanley, Kade Kupihea, Tanner Clabaugh, Adrian Marquez, Kadin McDonald

2nd row:(L-R) Josh Murphy, Tavin Dawson, Matt Love, Elliot Payne, Riley Sayer, Zach Wong, Bryan Ramirez, Blake Harvey, Lukas Delisle

3rd row:(L-R) Max Patterson, Kekoa Gabriel, Caleb Manuel, Jake Angelico, Drew Gallegos, Johnny Bell, Cooper Bailey-Parsons, Devin Brown, Ryan Fisher

4th row:(L-R) Koju Sasaki, Kazu Arashiro, Ben Chorlton, Yugo Nakamura, Tyler Black, Hunter Cowan, Makana Grondin, Gage Davis, Gavin Guerrero

 

Print Friendly and PDF

 

# Players Name Position B/T Height Year High School
1 Adrian Marquez OF R/R 5-9 Fr. Foothill HS / Henderson, NV
2 Cooper Bailey-Parsons 3B R/R 6-1 Fr. Service HS / Anchorage, AK
3 Kadin McDonald IF R/R 5-10 Fr. Shadow Ridge HS / N. Las Vegas, NV
4 Caleb Manuel C R/R 6-0 So. Cottonwood HS / Honolulu, HI
5 Yugo Nakamura OF R/R 5-9 Fr. Omori HS / Kanagawa, JP
6 Kekoa Gabriel RHP R/R 5-10 So. Kalani HS / Honolulu, HI
7 Makana Grondin IF R/R 6-0 Fr. Sehome HS / Bellingham, WA
8 Lukas Delisle C R/R 5-10 Fr. Sehome HS / Bellingham, WA
9 Zachary Wong IF R/R 5-8 So. Kalani HS / Honolulu, HI
10 Drew Gallegos 1B L/R 6-1 So. Liberty HS / Henderson, NV
13 Chris Malagodi C R/R 5-10 So. Service HS / Anchorage, AK
15 Kade Kupihea IF R/R 5-8 So. Kapaa HS / Kapolei, HI
16 Riley Sayer OF R/R 5-10 So. Cottonwood HS / Magna, UT
17 Elliott Payne RHP R/R 6-3 So. Lake Washington HS / Kirkland, WA
19 Devin Brown RHP OF R/R 6-3 Fr. Murray HS / Salt Lake City, UT
20 Jake Angelico OF L/R 5-11 So. Clearfield HS / Clearfield, UT
21 Bryan Ramirez 1B R/R 6-3 So. Box Elder HS / South Brigham City, UT
23 Trey Woodworth RHP IF R/R 5-8 So. Summer HS / Bonney Lake, WA
24 Tanner Clabaugh OF R/R 5-10 So. Reed HS / Sparks, NV
25 Tyler Black 1B OF R/R 6-3 Fr. Shadow Ridge HS / N. Las Vegas, NV
28 Max Patterson RHP R/R 6-0 Fr. Kalani HS / Honolulu, HI
29 Matt Love OF R/R 5-10 Fr. Olympic HS / Bremerton, WA
30 Ryan Fisher RHP R/R 5-11 Fr. Evanston HS / Evanston, WY
31 Koju Sasaki LHP L/L 5-8 Fr. Fukuoka / Kyoto, JP
32 Tyus Stanley IF R/R 5-8 So. Decatur HS / Federal Way, WA
33 Hunter McLaughlin RHP R/R 5-11 So. Beaumont HS / Beaumont, CA
34 Hunter Cowan LHP L/L 6-0 Fr. Weber HS / Washington Terrace, UT
37 Josh Murphy C R/R 5-10 Fr. Cascade HS / Everett, WA
40 Tavin Dawson LHP L/L 5-9 So. Capital HS / Olympia, WA
45 Ben Chorlton C R/R 5-9 Fr. Lake Washington HS / Kirkland, WA
47 Brady Shimko RHP R/R 5-8 So. Port Angeles HS / Port Angeles, WA
51 Gage Davis LHP L/L 6-0 Fr. Cascade HS / Mill Creek, WA
55 Jonny Bell RHP R/R 6-2 So. Cedarcrest HS / Duvall, WA

Coaches & Staff

Name Title
Ryan Parker Head Coach
Hal DeBerry Assistant Coach