header
 

ALL-TIME BASEBALL
PLAYERS DIRECTORY


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


The following list of former players is a work in progress. Research is being conducted to locate all former Olympic College Baseball athletes. If you are a former Ranger and your name, playing year(s), individual honors, and the four-year college you played at, is not listed below or is incorrect, please email Head Coach Ryan Parker at rparker2@olympic.edu or (360) 475-7460.
A
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
16 Kyle Abrahamson (1994)
11 Tim Akin (1998)
1 Steve Alderman (1982)
11 Jordy Alexander (1996)
6 Jarin Alvarez (2008)
2 Kenneth Anderson (1982)
24 Kyle Anderson (2002)(2003)
17 Matt Armitage (1997)(1998)
- Northern Division MVP (1997)
11 Josh Arnold (2010)
30 Joel Aumock (1998)(1999)
19 Keith Austin (1998)
29 Kevin Axtman (2003)
aa
[ top ]
a

B
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
24 Derek Baer (2007)
25 Josh Baker (2009)
Chris Balph (2005)
- 1st-Team All NWAACC North Region (2005)
- Mike Williams Award (2005)
Derek Barker (2003)(2004)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region
University of Mercy (IA)
45 Ben Bayer (2008)
20 Derek Barker (2003)(2004)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North (2004)
18 Jared Barrett (1993)(1994)
22 Stacy Bassett (1993)
32 Jason Basteyns (1998)
10 Keith Batcheller (1988)(1989)
8 Kyle Baumgartner (2000)(2001)
- Mike Williams Award (2001)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North (2001)
Central Washington University
2 Bob Bennum (1994)
18 Jeff Berend (2002)
6 Eric Bergerud (1994)
8 Ethan Beyer (2009)(2010)
3 Curtis Bishop (1982)
Don Blacker (1972)(1973)
4 J.B. Blair (1998)
- Mike Williams Award (1998)
42 Joe Bollinger (2003)
20 Keith Bonus (1993)
4 Nathan Book (1982)
16 Thomas Bossert (2007)
20 Nick Bowman (2010)
16 Tyler Boyer (2001)
21 Brian Bratushesky (1998)
33 Jason Bray (1998)
-1st Team NWAACC Pitcher (1998)
7 Doug Brisbon (2000)(2001)
- Mike Williams Award (2000)
22 Rylan Broughton (1996)
5 Ken Brown (1990)(1991)
17 Dustin Bruce (1994)
Dennis Bryant (1984)
15 Teddy Bugas (2010)
7 Brick Bundy (1996)
Art Busha (1972)
a
[ top ]
a

C
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
17 Michael Calderon (2010)
23 Jeff Campbell (1998)(1999)
5 Craig Carlson (1982)
11 Dustin Carlson (2007) College of Idaho
20 Jeff Carlson (2001)
35 Jonathan Carlyle (2007)
6 Jon Carpenter (1982)
26 Devin Carter (2009)(2010)
21 Jason Carter (1993)
25 Mason Castillon (2010)
7 Jaime Chanez (1982)
4 Zach Christy (2007)
25 Jon Clapper (2001)(2002)
26 Brooks Clergy (1993)
17 Tom Coburn (1990)
5 Justin Coen (1994)
Chris Combs (1992)
Jeff Coombe (1972)
27 Andy Cooper (2002)
3/5 Scott Cowger (2001)(2002)
19 Marc Crevling (1989)(1990)
21/40 Pat Crowthers (2003)(2006)
17/24 Jesse Cummings (2008)(2009)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region (2009)
- OC Offensive Player of the Year (2009)
Clark College (IA)
19 Chuck Cunningham (2000)
Ryan Curdy (1992)
a
[ top ]
a
D NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
18 Arron Daligcon (1998)
12 Todd Dalrymple (2009)(2010) Western Oregon
11 Jon D'Amore (2001)(2002)
6/15 Kevin Danford (2002)(2003)
15 Cyrus Darling (2003)
28 Ryan Davis (2001)
Mike Davison (1991)(1992)
7 Zack Dean (2004)(2005) Dakota St. University (SD)
24 Matt Densley (2000)(2001)
31 Gavin DeWitt (1999)
20 Shaun Dickey (1998)
4/9   Eric Dickinson (2001)(2002)
15 Erik Diesen (1993)
Eric Dixon (2005)(2006)
Devin Dolan (2005)(2006)
18 Ryan Donaldson (2000)(2001)
- Mike Williams Award (2000)
Missouri Western State Univ.
21 Mike Dressler (2002)
aa
[ top ]
a
E
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
44 Jesse Edwards (1998)
22 John Eifert (1991)(1992)
30 Eric Eley (2010)
25 David Emm (2003)
20 Sam Evanovich (2008)
a
[ top ]
a
F
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
33 Nick Fairburn (2001)
31 Brad Fairweather (2010)
Scott Fairweather (1975)(1976)
Marty Farmer (1975)
24 James Ferguson (1994) Central Washington University
20 Nathan Ferguson (1999)(2000)
8 Steve Fibranz (1982)
11 Erick Finnell (2003)
1 Roger Fitzpatrick (1996)
Seth Foley (2006) North Dakota State
13 Bo Folkinga (2009)(2010) Western Oregon
16 Shilo Fountain (1998)
16 Alex French (2009)
24 Scott Frisbie (1988)(1989)
1 Ray Fuller (1993)(1994)
a
[ top ]
a
G
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
35 Steven Gallagher (2008)
Mark Gantar (1965)(1966) Central Washington University
13 Josh Gardner (1993)
18 Ryan Gaylord (2009)
5 Matt Gill (2002)
20 Quinn Gist (2002)
15 Bob Giuntoli (1988)
34 Tal Glass (2008)
9 Nick Gonnella (1998)
33 Spencer Graham (2009)
2 Corey Grayston (1998)
- Mike Williams Award (1998)
6 Mario Grymes (2005)(2007) Mayville State Univ.
4 Aaron Guay (1987)(1988)
2 Enrique Guerrero (1988)
a
[ top ]
a
H
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
6/4 Mark Hafar (2004)(2005) Dakota St. University (SD)
11 Travis Hamm (1994)
9 David Hammrich (2008)(2009)
12 Marc Hansen (1989)(1990)
3 Nathan Hare (1998)
30 Brady Harris (2008)(2009) Clarke College (IA)
16/23 Craig Harry (1988)(1989)
28 Ryan Hastings (2009)(2010) Central Washington Univ.
28 Scott Hayes (2008)
14 Austin Hendershot (2002)
22 Danny Hennigs (2008)(2009)
- WCCBL Honorable Mention (2008)
- OC Co-Male Athlete of the Year (2008)
- 2nd-Team All-NWAACC North Region (2008)
               - OC Offensive Player of the Year (2008)
               - KCBAR OC Male Athlete of the Year (2008)
Univ. Hawaii-Hilo
23 Rusty Hill (2008)(2009)
- Mike Williams Award (2009)
19 Brad Hilse (1999)
10 Greg Hlebechuk (2003)(2004)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region (2004)
5 Craig Hoem (1996)
18 Eric Hoffman (1989)(1990)
10 Blaine Holbrook (2007)(2008) Oregon Tech.
9 Roert Holloway (1982)
6 Patrick Holmes (1993)
Erick Holsten (2005)(2006) Olivet Nazarene (Illinois)
21 Kevin Hooker (1998)(1999)
26 Matt Hrone (2001)
8 Ryan Huff (2007)(2008)
8/23 Jeff Huitt (2003)
33/42 Shane Hummel (2002)(2003)
a
[ top ]
a
I
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
9 Cole Irvine (1997)
20 Chris Isom (1994)
a
[ top ]
a
J
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
22 Tom Jager (1988)
10 Jeremy Janssen (1998)(1999)
7 Brad Johnson (1989)(1990)
3 Shane Johnson (1988)(1989)
2 Shaun Johnson (2007)
34 Chris Jones (2009)(2010)
10 Stephen Jones (1982)
a
[ top ]
a
K
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
25 Bobby Kelner (2007)
33 Keith Kendal (2007)(2008)
- OC Leadership Award (2008)
- Mike Williams Award (2009)
35 Oliver Kenyon (1999)
2/21 Colin King (2001)(2002)
Josh Kirchner (1992)
26 Byron Kirkpatrick (2002)
26 Justin Koeppe (2008)
1/2 Jerry Komoto (1989)(1990)
25 Travis Kroschinsky (1999)
21 John Kvinsland (1990)
a
[ top ]
a
L
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
9 Kevin Lacy (1999)
13 Levi Lacy (1996)
- Head Baseball Coach Everett C.C.
11 Joe Lallas (1982)
12 Michael Lanry (1992)(1993)
4/38 Greg Larson (2001)(2002)
Don Lay (1972)(1973)
5 Brian Liebold (2003)(2004)
-2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region (2004)
Dan Lieseke (1976)(1977) Eastern Washington University
6 Adam Lindner (2001)
Mike Linnane (1992)
16 Andy Lofstedt (2002)
1 Dustin Lounsberry (2003)(2006)
8 Steve Lovell (1996)
Bill Lovlien (1977)(1978)
- Asst. Coach Rainier Christian High
8 Jeff Lozeau (1994)
19 David Luke (1993)
15 Ryan Luther (1996)
6 Joey Lynch (2002)
a
[ top ]
a
M
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
12 Bryce Macki (1982)
13 David MacWatters (1982)
14 Marco Malich (1982)
17/27/38 Alex Mansfield (2003)(2007)
11 Nick Mareno (2008)
10 Joseph Marsh (1993)
32 Justin  Marsh-Quinlan (2007) College of Idaho
Ryan Marshall (2004)(2005) Dakota St. University (SD)
15 Shaun Marshall (2001)
Preston Martin (2001)
9 Steve Martin (1988)
16/26 Josh Martin (2003)
24 Charles Matson (1993)
24 Brennan Mayfield (2010)
25 Ervin McDermott (2000)
29 Kyle McKay (2010)
7 Alex McKinlay (2008)(2009) Clarke College (IA)
45 K.J. Mclean (2009)
15 Adam Meek (1991)(1992)
14 Josh Meeker (2003)(2006)
- Mike Williams Award (2003)(2006)
Austin Peay (Tenn.)
Butch Miller
4 Jason Miller (1996)
15 Jeff Miller (1994)
14 Mike Miller (2007)(2008)
- The Olympian Newspaper Baseball Athlete of the Quarter (2007)
- NWAACC All-Academic Team (2008)
Central Washington University
23 Jeff Minger (1993)
7 Jonathan Moe (1993)
Micah Montgomery (1992)
28/36 Craig Morrison (2000)
6 Jeremy Morse (1998)
4 Jared Munson (2008)(2009)
- NWAACC North Gold Glove Team (2009)
- 1st-Team All NWAACC North Region (2009)
- OC Defensive Player of the Year (2008)(2009)
- OC Co-Male Athlete of the Year (2008)
- 1st-Team All NWAACC North Region (2008)
- Olympian Newspaper Male Athlete of the Quarter (Spring 2008)
Clarke College (IA)
18 Keita Murakami (2010) University of the Cumberlands
10 John Murray (1994)
15 Allan Muyskens (1982)
6 Dan Myers (1988)
4 Ken Myers (1990)(1991)
a
[ top ]
a
N
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
25 Brett Nelson (1993)
9 Chris Nelson (1992)(1993)
Mike Niemann (1992)
5 Dustin Noble (2000)
a
[ top ]
a
O
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
Mike O'Brien
17 Ryan O'Connell (2000)(2001)
9 Scott Ostrander (1990)(1991)
a
[ top ]
a
P
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
9/28 Rob Palmer (2002)(2003)
16 Greg Panula (1982)
27 Ryan Parker (1999)(2000)
- Head Baseball Coach Olympic College
- OC Co-Coach of the Year (2008)
York College (Neb.)
16 Josh Patterson (1996)
18 Richard Petero (1996)
44 Eric Peterson (2002)(2003)
12 Kris Peterson (1998)
1 Ed Phelps (1991)(1992)
Matt Phillips (2005)
- 1st-Team All NWAACC North Region (2005)
11 Tom Phillips (1991)(1992)
14 Brett Pickett (2010)
33 Jay Powers (1999)(2000)
- Asst. Coach South Kitsap High School
14 Adam Pritchard (1993)
12 Virgil Putzke (2000)(2001)
Dave Pyles
a
[ top ]
a
Q
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
12/13 Boya Quichocho (2003)(2004)
- Assistant Baseball Coach Jamestown College (SD)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region (2004)
- Mike Williams Award (2004)
Jamestown College (SD)
a
[ top ]
a
R
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
14 Henry Rance (2005)(2006) Mayville State (N.D.)
20 Dan Rapada (1988)
3 Justin Rash (2007)
23 Derek Reece (1988)
4 Sean Reid (1999)
- Mike Williams Award (1999)
20 Tom Reilenberg (1990)(1991)
3/7 Chris Reilly (2009)(2010)
11 Michael Richarson (1993)
17 Terry Riders (1982)
5 Anthony Rinard (2010)
13 Andy Ritala (1994)
29 Colby Robinson (2007)(2008) University of Puget Sound
9 Anthony Rodriquez (2000)
18 R.J. Rongcal (2003)
10 Ryan Rongcal (1996)
17 Daniel Root (1993)
31 Justin Roulanaitis (2009)
5 Erique Rubalcava (1993)
42 Josh Rubideaux (2009)(2010)
Steve Russell
a 29 Donald Rye (1980)
[ top ]
a
S
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
23 Joe Sage (1996)
27 Scott Salscheider (1990)
3 David Sandberg (1991)(1992)
15 David Sandwith (1989)(1990)
18 Martin Sanelli (1982)
2 E.J. Santos (1999)(2000)
20/3 Tyler Sartor (2009)(2010)
19 Thomas Sarvela (1982)
13 Casey Saunders (1998)
11 Brian Savery (1999)(2000)
33 Topher Scheeler (2010)
John Scheer
Paul Scheer
6 Mike Schlecht (1989)(1990)
26 Zach Schmitz (1998)
4 Robert Schreiber (1993) Eastern Washington University
- Asst. Baseball Coach Grays Harbor C.C. North Idaho
8 Shon Schreiber (1993)
- Head Baseball Coach Grays Harbor C.C.
17 Zack Seals (2002)
Bill Segerman (1997)
- 1st Team all NWAACC
- Offensive Player of the Year
Indiana Univ. - Purdue Univ. Fort Wayne (Ind.)
35 Bruce Seton (1998)
3 Jim Shier (2000)(2001)
11 Ryan Shotwell (2009)
33 Donald Sichmeller (1998)
1/7 John Siegrist (1990)(1991)
20 Eric Simmons (1982)
8 Ron Sisemore (1988)
13/31 Chris Skilbeck (2000)(2001)
29 Clint Smith (1998)
13 Nolan Smith (2007)
24 Shane Smith (1996)
22 Dru Snell (2007)
24 Chris Songhurst (1999)
Jeff Sparks (1992)
25 Pat Sparks (1996)
15 Ray Spears (2007)
Jim Spencer (1972)(1973)
8 Nick Spunich (1998)
7 Alan Stabler (2007)
13 Chad Stanley (1990)
20 Evan Staley (2007) Dickinson State University (North Dakota)
Chuck Stark (1972)(1975)
19 Spencer Stark (2001)(2002)
- Mike Williams Award (2002)
York College (Neb.)
14/4 Shawn Stayton (2009)(2010)
9 David Stehlik (1994)
2 Zack Stiles (2008)(2009) University of Texas-Permian Basin
1/14 Scott Stockman (2001)(2002)
5 Brian Strege (1988)
13 Phil Strey (2002)
9 Aaron Strohauer (2002)
Darryl Stuart (1972)(1973)
2 Tyler Sustare (2010) Seattle University
7 Brian Swan (1999)
14 Tyler Swinburnson (1994)
-Academic All-American
Oregon State University
-15th Round Draft Pick to Cleveland Indians (1997)
a
[ top ]
a
T
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
6 Tom Taflin (1991)(1992)
38 Justin Tapp (2010)
13 Craig Taylor (1999)
23 Tom Taylor (1990)(1991)
10/32 Zach Taylor (2001)(2002)
40 Casey Telling (2008)(2009)
23 Phil Thomas (2003)
30/33 Stephen Thomas (1993)(1994)
21 Tim Thornton (1982)
17 Brad Thorsteinson (1996)
21 Ryan Topper (1994)
16 Dan Tunnell (1989)(1990) Lewis-Clark State (ID)

- 1st-Team All NWAACC North Region (Pitcher)(1990)
- 2nd-Team All-NWAACC North Region (DH)(1990)

a
[ top ]
aa
U
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
12 Jeff Utecht (1996)
a
[ top ]
a
V
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
John Valley (1980-81)
-Pitching Coach (1982)
21 Steve Valley (1991)
21 Jared Vera (2009)(2010)
- OC Pitcher of the Year (2009)
10 Adam Voorhier (1990)
a
[ top ]
a
W
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
26 David Waak (1999)
9 Beau Wagner (1996)
28/47 Josh Walesby (2003)
25 Erick Walker (1994)
16 Dustin Wallace (2000)
17 Nate Wallen (2007) Central Washington University
7 Damian Wallis (1998)
25 Rane Wardwell (1998)
19 Derek Watson (1994)
24 Del Weaver (1990)(1991)
30 Ron Weeks (2000)
2/14 Peter Werbelo (1989)(1990)
19 Adam Willanger (1996)
32 Ryan Williams (2009)(2010)
David Williamson (2004)
- 2nd-Team All NWAACC North Region (2004)
2 Marel Williamson (1992)(1993)
22 Keith Wills (1982)
12 Jeremy Wilson (1994)
35/39 Josh Wilson (2001)(2002)
7 Derek Winderl (2002)
30 Chris Wiseman (1996)
40 Bill Wortman (2010)
16 Leonard Wright (1992)(1993)
20 Joey Wunder (2005)
a
[ top ]
a
X
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
a
[ top ]
a
Y
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
2 Alain Yoshila (1990)
45 Andrew Young (2010)
7 Kerry Yousey (1994)
a
[ top ]
a
Z
NO. NAME (TEAM) 4-YEAR COLLEGE
18 Richard Zenenbergen (1991)(1992)
19 Josh Zimmerman (2003)
a
[ top ]